face tag_facesStudents by Province

Province Female Male Total
Kabul171812380940990
Nangarhar17231367615399
Balkh6594629812892
Herat6034481610850
Ghazni300246537655
Takhar326643417607
Badakhshan308344927575
Baghlan150841345642
Kundoz187336505523
Parwan84034694309
Faryab192323734296
Bamyan169924014100
Khost35437024056
Jowzjan189520203915
Maidan Wardak13833973535
Kandahar43226013033
Kunar15728623019
Logar20027062906
Daykundi118016342814
Kapisa65321542807
Paktia9925132612
Laghman13422022336
Helmand18215711753
Samangan6659881653
Sar-e Pol5739481521
Ghor33310871420
Farah24911131362
Panjshir24910921341
Paktika4780784
Urozgan46523569
Badghis141329470
Nimruz133283416
Zabol18273291
Nuristan12175187
Grand Total:169638

face tag_facesSchools by Province

ProvinceFemale Schools Male SchoolsTotal
Kabul356575931
Herat226238464
Badakhshan198245443
Ghazni157242399
Balkh192202394
Nangarhar99272371
Daykundi147167314
Takhar131166297
Bamyan125140265
Baghlan79159238
Parwan80134214
Kundoz69133202
Ghor44110154
Maidan Wardak35118153
Faryab6976145
Khost24115139
Jowzjan5074124
Paktia9104113
Kapisa3973112
Samangan3969108
Sar-e Pol4661107
Laghman2084104
Farah305989
Kandahar236588
Kunar187088
Logar185674
Helmand115162
Paktika35760
Panjshir213859
Badghis123648
Urozgan73643
Nuristan51722
Nimruz91322
Zabol11718
Total Schools6464

face Top100 Female by province

Province Students Score
Kabul9230171.458
Herat2652.772
Ghazni2649.614
Farah2649.266
Balkh1337.799
Faryab1321.267
Total Score:32782.176

tag_faces Top100 Male by province

Province Students Score
Kabul7525119.889
Ghazni144691.785
Logar31006.585
Maidan Wardak2666.81
Sar-e Pol2661.463
Jowzjan1342.538
Kapisa1339.237
Zabol1331.066
Helmand1330.661
Total Score:33490.034